Basketball

NBA – Top 10 Power Forwards

A power forward is a player who plays just like a center but is more offensive when it comes to shooting and is also a good defender. One of the main duties of a power forward is the ability to grab the rebounds at both ends and initiate the play. Karl Malone is the best power forward to play the game of basketball and he is closely followed by Dirk Nowitzki. Charles Barkley takes the third spot with his dominating play.

Data Last Updated: August 3, 2022
PlayerGames PlayedMinutes PlayedPointsAssistsRebounds
Karl Malone14765485236928524814968
Dirk Nowitzki1292436622717431389626
Charles Barkley9943624521768390811637
Bob Pettit7923069020880236912849
Kevin Garnett9953600819587414910869
Tom Chambers1027320841915622046377
Elvin Hayes9753554618317166710928
LaMarcus Aldridge906314901791418097562
Zach Randolph1047323711736119099498
Kevin McHale971301181733516707122