Basketball

Charlotte Hornets – Players with most blocks

The Charlotte Hornets have had some great players in years gone by. Alonzo Mourning has the most blocks in Hornets franchise history with 684. Emeka Okafor comes in second place with 621 blocks. Bismack Biyombo takes third place with 607 blocks. Gerald Wallace and Elden Campbell round off the top five list with 531 and 484 blocks respectively.

Data Last Updated: August 30, 2022
PlayerPositionGames PlayedMinutes PlayedBlocks
Alonzo MourningC2157603684
Emeka OkaforC33011212621
Bismack BiyomboC4579116607
Gerald WallaceSF45416718531
Elden CampbellC2658165484
Cody ZellerC46710619315
Michael Kidd-GilchristSF43310857301
Marvin WilliamsPF42911615287
Kenny GattisonPF3908244283
Vlade DivacC1454645274