Basketball

Atlanta Hawks – Players with most triple doubles

The Atlanta Hawks have had some great players in years gone by. Mookie Blaylock has the most triple doubles in Hawks franchise history with seven. Bill Bridges and Cliff Hagan share second place with five triple doubles. Doc Rivers and Tree Rollins share the third spot with four triple doubles each.

Data Last Updated: August 9, 2022
PlayerPositionGames PlayedMinutes PlayedTriple Doubles
Mookie BlaylockPG518192167
Bill BridgesPF/C683235745
Cliff HaganSF745217315
Doc RiversPG568173014
Tree RollinsC814207634
Trae YoungPG28094003
Josh SmithPF/SF676230783
Lenny WilkensPG555195523
Joe JohnsonSG/SF508197332
Bob SuraSG/PG279562