Basketball

Atlanta Hawks – Players with most blocks

The Atlanta Hawks have had some great players in years gone by. Tree Rollins has the most blocks in Hawks franchise history with 2283. Josh Smith comes in second place with 1440 blocks. Dikembe Mutombo takes third place with 1094 blocks. Jon Koncak and Dan Roundfield round up the fourth and fifth places with 747 and 716 blocks respectively.

Data Last Updated: August 9, 2022
PlayerPositionGames PlayedMinutes PlayedBlocks
Tree RollinsC814207632283
Josh SmithPF/SF676230781440
Dikembe MutomboC343124191094
Jon KoncakC71715121747
Dan RoundfieldPF43514893716
Al HorfordC/PF57819342697
Dominique WilkinsSF88232545588
Theo RatliffC/PF1374248436
Kevin WillisPF/C75322588426
Cliff LevingstonPF47411835371