Basketball

Atlanta Hawks – Players with most three pointers

The Atlanta Hawks have had some great players in years gone by. Mookie Blaylock has the most three pointers in Hawks franchise history with 1050. Joe Johnson comes in second place with 908 threes. Sniper Kyle Korver takes third place with 818 three pointers. Point guard and superstar, Trae Young takes fourth place with 730 threes in his relatively short career so far. Jason Terry rounds off the top 5 list with 648 three pointers.

Data Last Updated: August 9, 2022
PlayerPositionGames PlayedMinutes Played3 Pointers
Mookie BlaylockPG518192161050
Joe JohnsonSG/SF50819733908
Kyle KorverSG33210380818
Trae YoungPG2809400730
Jason TerrySG/PG40314043648
Kevin HuerterSG/SF2748123563
Steve SmithSG33912448549
Dominique WilkinsSF88232545500
Mike BibbyPG2487709475
Kent BazemoreSG/SF3558802453