Cricket

Top Century Makers in Test Cricket from Pakistan

Former Pakistan captain Javed Miandad was the flagbearer among batters for a long-time in his national time. However, the baton was passed on to Younis Khan, who became the most successful batter in the format for Pakistan.

Data Last Updated: August 2, 2022
PlayerSpanMatInnsNOrunsHSAve10050zero
Younis Khan (PAK)2000-2017118213191009931352.05343319
Inzamam-ul-Haq (ICC/PAK)1992-200712020022883032949.6254615
Mohammad Yousuf (PAK)1998-20109015612753022352.29243311
Javed Miandad (PAK)1976-1993124189218832280*52.5723436
Azhar Ali (PAK)2010-202292170116906302*43.43193418
Saleem Malik (PAK)1982-199910315422576823743.69152912
Zaheer Abbas (PAK)1969-19857812411506227444.79122010
Asad Shafiq (PAK)2010-2020771286466013738.19122713
Ijaz Ahmed (PAK)1987-200160924331521137.6712127
Hanif Mohammad (PAK)1952-196955978391533743.9812155
Asif Iqbal (PAK)1964-198058997357517538.8511129
Saeed Anwar (PAK)1990-2001559124052188*45.5211258
Mudassar Nazar (PAK)1976-1989761168411423138.0910177
Misbah-ul-Haq (PAK)2001-201775132205222161*46.6210399
Mushtaq Mohammad (PAK)1959-1979571007364320139.1710194
Mohammad Hafeez (PAK)2003-2018551058365222437.6410128
Majid Khan (PAK)1964-1983631065393116738.928199
Mohsin Khan (PAK)1978-198648796270920037.1793
Shoaib Mohammad (PAK)1983-1995456872705203*44.347136
Taufeeq Umar (PAK)2001-201444835296323637.987146