Cricket

Top Century Makers in ODI Cricket

Sachin Tendulkar dominated international cricket with 100 centuries to his name and the record still remains intact. 49 of those international centuries came in the ODI format with former India captain Virat Kohli challenging that record. 

Data Last Updated: July 17, 2022
PlayerCountryActive YearsMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR10050
SR Tendulkar India1989-20124634524118426200*44.832136886.234996
V Kohli India2008-2022260251391231118358.071324992.924364
RT Ponting Australia1995-2012375365391370416442.031704680.393082
RG Sharma India2007-202223022332928326448.61042889.012944
ST Jayasuriya Sri Lanka1989-2011445433181343018932.361472591.22868
HM Amla South Africa2008-201918117814811315949.46917888.392739
AB de Villiers South Africa2005-201822821839957717653.59473101.092553
CH GayleWest Indies1999-2019301294171048021537.831201987.192554
KC SangakkaraSri Lanka2000-2015404380411423416941.981804878.862593
SC GangulyIndia1992-2007311300231136318341.021541673.72272
TM Dilshan Sri Lanka1999-20163303034110290161*39.271193386.232247
LRPL TaylorNew Zealand 2006-2022236220398607181*47.551033083.322151
HH Gibbs South Africa1996-201024824016809417536.13972183.262137
Saeed Anwar Pakistan1989-200324724419882419439.211093880.672043
BC Lara West Indies1990-2007299289321040516940.481308679.511963
DPMD Jayawardene Sri Lanka1998-2015448418391265014433.371602078.961977
DA Warner Australia2009-20221331316561017944.88589695.141824
ME Waugh Australia1988-200224423620850017339.351105376.91850
Babar Azam Pakistan2015-2022898712444215859.22492290.241719
Q de Kock South Africa2013-20221291296565817846589595.971728