Cricket

Top Century Makers in ODI Cricket From India

Indian cricket team has produced some match winners over the years. The top-order batters have, incidentally, dominated the game in the ODI format as the top six leading centurions batted at that position. The likes of Yuvraj Singh who have been a vital cog in ICC tournaments for India also makes it to the exceptional list of the Indian cricketing greats.

Data Last Updated: July 17, 2022
PlayerActive YearsMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100500
SR Tendulkar1989-20124634524118426200*44.832136886.23499620
V Kohli2008-2022260251391231118358.071324992.92436415
RG Sharma2007-202223022332928326448.61042889.01294413
SC Ganguly1992-2007308297231122118340.951523573.65227116
S Dhawan2010-20221491468628414345.53673093.3717355
V Sehwag1999-20132412359799521935.377655104.44153714
Yuvraj Singh2000-201730127539860915036.47984687.43145218
R Dravid1996-2011340314391076815339.151512771.18128213
G Gambhir2003-2013147143115238150*39.68614485.25113411
MS Dhoni2004-20193472948310599183*50.231216487.1397310
M Azharuddin1985-2000334308549378153*36.921266974.027589
VVS Laxman1998-200686837233813130.76328271.236103
NS Sidhu1987-199813612784413134*37.08632969.726337
A Jadeja1992-200019617936535911937.47767869.7963010
KL Rahul2016-202242416163411246.68184488.615102
SK Raina2005-2018226194355615116*35.31600593.553614
RJ Shastri1981-199215012821310810929.04508961.074185
K Srikkanth1981-19921461454409112329.01570271.7442711
AT Rayudu2013-20195550141694124*47.05214379.043103
AM Rahane2011-201890873296211135.26376778.633246