Home / Cricket / Most runs by Bangladesh batter in T20I
Cricket

Most runs by Bangladesh batter in T20I

Bangladesh has been one of the much improved sides in the recent past across formats and the credit to it goes some of its veteran batters. The likes of Mahmudullah, Shakib Al Hasan, Tamim Iqbal have been among the highest runs scorer for their side in the shortest format. 

Data Last Updated: August 17, 2022
PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAve
Mahmudullah2007-202211911123207064*23.52
Shakib Al Hasan2006-202299981120108423.1
Tamim Iqbal2007-2020747451701103*24.65
Mushfiqur Rahim2006-20221009116149572*19.93
Soumya Sarkar2015-20216666311366818.03
Litton Das2015-20225453110816120.78
Sabbir Rahman2014-2019444359468024.89
Mohammad Naim2019-2022343418098124.51
Afif Hossain2018-2022474266985219.38
Mohammad Ashraful2007-2013232304506519.56