Cricket

Most ducks in T20I cricket from Pakistan

Pakistan has been one of the most consistent teams in the Twenty20 Internationals (T20Is). They finished as runners-up in the inaugural edition of the T20 World Cup in 2007 before emerging as champions in 2009. The list of their exceptional talents includes Shahid Afridi, Babar Azam and Fakhar Zaman. However, they are also included in the unwanted record of most ducks in T20I cricket from Pakistan.

Data Last Updated: July 19, 2022
PlayerActive YearsMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR0
Umar Akmal2009-2019847914169094261377122.7310
Shahid Afridi2006-2016989012140554*18.01932150.758
Kamran Akmal2006-2017585369877321825119.637
Mohammad Hafeez2006-202111910813251499*26.462060122.037
Umar Gul2007-201660279165329.16156105.766
Imad Wasim2015-20215837113394713.03236143.646
Faheem Ashraf2017-2021422972593111.77202128.214
Fakhar Zaman2017-20226559312539122.37952131.614
Umar Amin2013-201814901424715.77123115.443
Shahzaib Hasan2009-2010101001163511.613089.233
Hasan Ali2016-20224918101292316.1267192.533
Saeed Ajmal2009-20156423129121*8.2786105.813
Shadab Khan2017-20216426112754218.33201136.813
Mohammad Rizwan2015-20225645121662104*50.361290128.833
Babar Azam2016-2022746910268612245.522075129.443
Abdullah Shafique2020-20203314141*20.537110.812
Mohammad Nawaz2016-20213013612330*17.5792133.692
Mohammad Amir2009-2020501465921*7.377281.942
Wahab Riaz2008-20203618615430*12.83123125.22
Sohaib Maqsood2013-2021262222733713.65234116.662