Cricket

Most ducks in ODI Cricket from India

The Indian cricket team has produced some of the finest One-Day International (ODI) batters over the years which includes the likes of Sachin Tendulkar and Virat Kohli. Tendulkar’s remarkable feat of 100 international centuries remains unbeaten while Kohli came close to his feat. However, both Kohli and Tendulkar, are in the list of Indian cricketers with most ducks in ODI cricket.

Data Last Updated: July 19, 2022
PlayerActive YearsMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR0
SR Tendulkar1989-20124634524118426200*44.832136886.2320
J Srinath1991-2003229121388835310.63110979.6219
A Kumble1990-2007269134479032610.37148160.9718
Yuvraj Singh2000-201730127539860915036.47984687.4318
Harbhajan Singh1998-20152341263512134913.32150280.7517
SC Ganguly1992-2007308297231122118340.951523573.6516
V Kohli2008-2022260251391231118358.071324992.9215
Z Khan2000-2012194963175334*11.58104172.3314
SK Raina2005-2018226194355615116*35.31600593.514
V Sehwag1999-20132412359799521935.377655104.4414
N Kapil Dev1978-1994225198393783175*23.79397995.0713
RG Sharma2007-202223022332928326448.61042889.0113
R Dravid1996-2011340314391076815339.151512771.1813
G Gambhir2003-2013147143115238150*39.68614485.2511
K Srikkanth1981-19921461454409112329.01570271.7411
AB Agarkar1998-20071911132612699514.58157480.6210
A Jadeja1992-200019617936535911937.47767869.7910
MS Dhoni2004-20193472948310599183*50.231216487.1310
A Nehra2001-20111174521140245.8324457.379
M Azharuddin1985-2000334308549378153*36.921266974.029