Basketball

NBA – Top 10 Shooting Guards

A shooting guard is by far the most entertaining player in the game of basketball. A player who plays in this position is tasked to be a good handler and shooter of the basketball and is capable of getting the fans off their seats. Some of the very best players in the NBA have been shooting guards. Players like the late great Kobe Bryant, Michael Jordan, Reggie Mille, Ray Allen etc come to mind. Most shooting guards are adept at shooting the three-pointer and are used as a potent weapon against the opposition.

Data Last Updated: August 2, 2022
PlayerGames PlayedMinutes PlayedPointsAssistsRebounds
Kobe Bryant1280467743248261226800
Michael Jordan930358872927750125836
Reggie Miller1389476192527941414182
Ray Allen1300463442450543615272
Clyde Drexler1086375372219561256677
Dwyane Wade926321112140951984434
Mitch Richmond976343092049733983801
Hal Greer1003365302041341135288
George Gervin709238311881319763153
James Harden783268041830349044117