Basketball

NBA – Top 10 Point Guards

A point guard is the most important position in the game of basketball as it is through that player that the game goes through. Some of the greatest point guards start a play and end the play in one go. Be it shooting the ball, passing the ball or guarding the ball, the best ones can do it all. Players like Oscar Robertson, Jerry West, Russell Westbrook, Stephen Curry etc come to mind when we think of some of the best point guards in the NBA.

Data Last Updated: August 2, 2022
PlayerGames PlayedMinutes PlayedPointsAssistsRebounds
Oscar Robertson1040438862671098877804
Russell Westbrook1021354242329886117541
Gary Payton1335471172181389665269
Chris Paul11553989620936109775206
Stephen Curry826283622006453883838
John Stockton15044776419711158064051
Tony Parker1254382791947370363396
Isiah Thomas979355161882290613478
Jerry West657259671809246683517
Lenny Wilkens1077380641777272115030