Basketball

NBA – Players with most triple doubles

A triple-double is an achievement when a player has points, assists and rebounds in double digits. It is not an easy thing to achieve and requires a lot of in-game IQ and stamina. Russell Westbrook has the most triple-doubles with 194 while Oscar Robertson has 181. Magic Johnson comes in third place with 138 triple-doubles while Jason Kidd and LeBron James have 107 and 105 triple-doubles respectively.

Data Last Updated: July 20, 2022
PlayerPositionGames PlayedMinutes PlayedTriple Doubles
Russell WestbrookPG102135424194
Oscar RobertsonPG104043886181
Magic JohnsonPG90633245138
Jason KiddPG139150111107
LeBron JamesSF136652140105
Wilt ChamberlainC10454785978
Nikola JokicC5271601676
James HardenPG/SG9423261869
Larry BirdSF/PF8973444359
Luka DoncicPG264892846
Fat LeverPG7522381443
Bob CousyPG9243016533
Ben SimmonsPG/PF275932632
Rajon RondoPG9572857132
Draymond GreenPF6851951231
John HavlicekSF12704647131
Giannis AntetokounmpoPF6562135429
Grant HillSF10263477629
Michael JordanSG10724101128
Elgin BaylorSF8463386326