Basketball

NBA – Players with most three-pointers in playoffs

The playoffs consist of the most demanding games of the season as every other game either gets you closer to progressing or elimination. Stephen Curry has the most playoff three-pointers with 561. His teammate Klay Thompson comes in second place with 451 and LeBron James takes third place with 432.

Data Last Updated: July 23, 2022
PlayerPositionGames PlayedMinutes Played3 Pointers
Stephen CurryPG1344999561
Klay ThompsonSG1455362451
LeBron JamesSF26611035432
Ray AllenSG1716064385
James HardenSG1495323366
Kevin DurantSF1556259344
Manu GinóbiliSG2186075324
Reggie MillerSG1445308320
Danny GreenSG1654231313
J. R. SmithSG1403909294