Basketball

NBA – Players with most rebounds in playoffs

The playoffs consist of the most demanding games of the season as every other game either gets you closer to progressing or elimination. Bill Russell has the most playoff rebounds with 4104. Wilt Chamberlain comes in second place with 3913 and Tim Duncan takes third place with 2859 rebounds.

Data Last Updated: July 23, 2022
PlayerPositionGames PlayedMinutes PlayedRebounds
Bill RussellC16574974104
Wilt ChamberlainC16075593913
Tim DuncanPF/C25193702859
Shaquille O'NealC21680982508
Kareem Abdul-JabbarC23788512481
LeBron JamesSF266110352391
Karl MalonePF19379072062
Wes UnseldC11948891777
Robert ParishC18461771765
Elgin BaylorSF13455101724