Basketball

NBA – Players with most points in playoffs

The playoffs consist of the most demanding games of the season as every other game either gets you closer to progressing or elimination. LeBron James has the most points in the playoffs with 7631. Michael Jordan comes in second place with 5987 points. Rounding off the top 3 is Kareem Abdul-Jabbar with 5762 points.

Data Last Updated: July 20, 2022
PlayerPositionGames PlayedMinutes PlayedPoints
LeBron JamesSF/PF266110357631
Michael JordanSG17974745987
Kareem Abdul-JabbarC23788515762
Kobe BryantSG22086415640
Shaquille O'NealC21680985250
Tim DuncanPF/C25193705172
Karl MalonePF19379074761
Kevin DurantSF15562594559
Jerry WestPG/SG15363214457
Tony ParkerPG22677584045