Basketball

NBA – Players with most blocks in playoffs

The playoffs consist of the most demanding games of the season as every other game either gets you closer to progressing or elimination. Tim Duncan has the most blocks in the playoffs with 568. Kareem Abdul-Jabbar comes in second place with 476 blocks while Hakeem Olajuwon takes third place with 472 blocks.

Data Last Updated: July 23, 2022
PlayerPositionGames PlayedMinutes PlayedBlocks
Tim DuncanPF2519370568
Kareem Abdul-JabbarC2378851476
Hakeem OlajuwonC1455749472
Shaquille O'NealC2168098459
David RobinsonC1234221312
Robert ParishC1846177309
Patrick EwingC1395207303
Serge IbakaPF1524119292
Kevin McHalePF1695716281
LeBron JamesSF26611035252