Basketball

NBA – Players with most assists in playoffs

The playoffs consist of the most demanding games of the season as every other game either gets you closer to progressing or elimination. Magic Johnson has the most assists in the playoffs with 2346. LeBron James comes in second place with 1919 assists. John Stockton takes the third spot with 1839 assists.

Data Last Updated: July 22, 2022
PlayerPositionGames PlayedMinutes PlayedAssists
Magic JohnsonPG19075382346
LeBron JamesSF266110351919
John StocktonPG18263981839
Jason KiddPG15860881263
Chris PaulPG14251921181
Tony ParkerPG22677581143
Rajon RondoPG13445591136
Larry BirdSF16468861062
Steve NashPG12042891061
Scottie PippenSF20881051048