Basketball

Charlotte Hornets – Players with most triple doubles

The Charlotte Hornets have had some great players in years gone by. Anthony Mason has the most triple doubles in Hornets franchise history with seven. LaMelo Ball comes in second place with six triple doubles. Nicolas Batum and Larry Johnson share third place with 5 triple doubles each.

Data Last Updated: August 30, 2022
PlayerPositionGames PlayedMinutes PlayedTriple Doubles
Anthony MasonPF23694247
LaMelo BallPG12638916
Nicolas BatumSF30899055
Larry JohnsonPF377146355
Baron DavisPG24680333
Kemba WalkerPG605206072
Kendall GillSG26685452
Terry RozierPG20570051
Stephen JacksonSF13952341
Boris DiawPF26089181