Basketball

Charlotte Hornets – Players with most three pointers

The Charlotte Hornets have had some great players in years gone by. Kemba Walker has the most three pointers in Hornets franchise history with 1283. Dell Curry comes in second place with 929 three’s. Marvin Williams takes third place with 681 three pointers. Terry Rozier and Glen Rice round off the top five list with 616 and 508 three’s respectively.

Data Last Updated: September 5, 2022
PlayerPositionGames PlayedMinutes Played3 Pointers
Kemba WalkerPG605206071283
Dell CurrySG70117613929
Marvin WilliamsPF42911615681
Terry RozierPG2057005616
Glen RiceSF2409799508
Nicolas BatumSF3089905496
Miles BridgesPF2918460434
Devonte' GrahamPG1644546431
David WesleySG36213046390
Raymond FeltonPG39913939375