Basketball

Charlotte Hornets – Players with most rebounds

The Charlotte Hornets have had some great players in years gone by. Emeka Okafor has the most rebounds in Hornets franchise history with 3516. Larry Johnson comes in second place with 3479 rebounds. Gerald Wallace takes third place with 3398 rebounds. Cody Zeller and Bismack Biyombo round off the top five list with 2824 and 2625 rebounds respectively.

Data Last Updated: August 25, 2022
PlayerPositionGames PlayedMinutes PlayedRebounds
Emeka OkaforC330112123516
Larry JohnsonPF377146353479
Gerald WallaceSF454167183398
Cody ZellerC467106192824
Bismack BiyomboC45791162625
Michael Kidd-GilchristSF433108572388
Anthony MasonPF23694242354
Kemba WalkerPG605206072317
Marvin WilliamsPF429116152293
Alonzo MourningC21576032176