Basketball

Charlotte Hornets – Players with most points

The Charlotte Hornets have had some great players in years gone by. Kemba Walker has the most points in Hornets franchise history with 12009. Dell Curry comes in second place with 9839 points. Gerald Wallace takes third place with 7437 points. Larry Johnson and Glen Rice round off the top five list with 7405 and 5651 points respectively.

Data Last Updated: August 25, 2022
PlayerPositionGames PlayedMinutes PlayedPoints
Kemba WalkerPG6052060712009
Dell CurrySG701176139839
Gerald WallaceSF454167187437
Larry JohnsonPF377146357405
Glen RiceSF24097995651
Muggsy BoguesPG632197685531
Raymond FeltonPG399139395311
David WesleySG362130465241
Gerald HendersonSG391107564701
Emeka OkaforC330112124630