Basketball

Charlotte Hornets – Players with most assists

The Charlotte Hornets have had some great players in years gone by. Muggsy Bogues has the assists in Hornets franchise history with 5557. Kemba Walker takes second place with 3308 assists. Raymond Felton comes in third place with 2573 assists. David Wesley and Baron Davis round off the top five list with 1911 and 1605 assists respectively.

Data Last Updated: August 25, 2022
PlayerPositionGames PlayedMinutes PlayedAssists
Muggsy BoguesPG632197685557
Kemba WalkerPG605206073308
Raymond FeltonPG399139392573
David WesleySG362130461911
Baron DavisPG24680331605
Larry JohnsonPF377146351553
Nicolas BatumSF30899051521
Brevin KnightPG18055681497
Dell CurrySG701176131429
D.J. AugustinPG28275451248