Basketball

Brooklyn Nets – Players with most steals

The Brooklyn Nets have had some great players in years gone by. Jason Kidd has the most steals in Nets franchise history with 950. Darwin Cook takes second place with 875 steals. Kerry Kittles comes in third place with 803. Chris Morris and Kendall Gill round off the top five list with 784 and 652 steals respectively.

Data Last Updated: August 20, 2022
PlayerPositionGames PlayedMinutes PlayedSteals
Jason KiddPG50618733950
Darwin CookPG/SG46411593875
Kerry KittlesSG49616686803
Chris MorrisSF/SG51015274784
Kendall GillSG/SF33111203652
Buck WilliamsPF63523100599
Eddie JordanPG2296198562
Micheal Ray RichardsonPG/SG2087018552
Kenny AndersonPG3049962476
Richard JeffersonSF48917499438