Basketball

Brooklyn Nets – Players with most rebounds

The Brooklyn Nets have had some great players in years gone by. Buck Williams has the most rebounds in Nets franchise history with 7576. Brook Lopez comes in second place with rebounds. Derrick Coleman takes third place with 3690 assists. Mike Gminski and Jason Kidd round off the top five list with 3671 and 3662 rebounds respectively.

Data Last Updated: August 18, 2022
PlayerPositionGames PlayedMinutes PlayedRebounds
Buck WilliamsPF635231007576
Brook LopezC562181184005
Derrick ColemanPF/C348124493690
Mike GminskiC550136383671
Jason KiddPG506187333662
Jayson WilliamsPF/C37386513328
Chris MorrisSF510152742918
Richard JeffersonSF489174992627
Keith Van HornPF/SF314108812398
Jason CollinsC532126642323