Basketball

Brooklyn Nets – Players with most points

The Brooklyn Nets have had some great players in years gone by. Brook Lopez has the most points in Nets franchise history with 10444. Coming closely in second place is Buck Williams with 10440 points. Vince Carter takes third place with 8834 points. Richard Jefferson and Jason Kidd finish the top five list with 8507 and 7373 points respectively.

Data Last Updated: August 18, 2022
PlayerPositionGames PlayedMinutes PlayedPoints
Brook LopezC5621811810444
Buck WilliamsPF6352310010440
Vince CarterSG/SF374141578834
Richard JeffersonSF489174998507
Jason KiddPG506187337373
Kerry KittlesSG496166867096
Derrick ColemanPF/C348124496930
Chris MorrisSF510152746762
Mike GminskiC550136386415
Otis BirdsongSG/PG375113245968