Basketball

Brooklyn Nets – Players with most blocks

The Brooklyn Nets have had some great players in years gone by. Brook Lopez has the most blocks in Nets franchise history with 972. George Johnson takes second place with 863 blocks. Buck Williams comes in third place with 696 blocks. Mike Gminski and Derrick Coleman round off the top five list with 599 and 559 blocks respectively.

Data Last Updated: August 20, 2022
PlayerPositionGames PlayedMinutes PlayedBlocks
Brook LopezC56210444972
George JohnsonC3051912863
Buck WilliamsPF63510440696
Mike GminskiC5506415599
Derrick ColemanPF/C3486930559
Chris MorrisSF/SG5106762468
Chris DudleyC/PF2411305466
Sam BowieC2803578459
Shawn BradleyC1071318410
Kenyon MartinPF/C2834269386