Basketball

Boston Celtics – Players with most triple doubles

The Boston Celtics have had some great players in years gone by. Larry Bird has the most triple doubles in Celtics franchise history with 59. Bob Cousy comes in second place with 33 triple doubles. John Havlicek takes third place with 31 triple doubles. Rajon Rondo and Bill Russell round off the top five list with 22 and 17 triple doubles each.

Data Last Updated: August 18, 2022
PlayerPositionGames PlayedMinutes PlayedTriple Doubles
Larry BirdSF8973444359
Bob CousyPG9173013133
John HavlicekSG12704647131
Rajon RondoPG5271734622
Bill RussellC9634072617
Antoine WalkerPF5522165413
Paul PierceSF1102403609
Dave CowensC726285516
Evan TurnerSF16345313
Jaylen BrownSG403115592