Basketball

Boston Celtics – Players with most three pointers

The Boston Celtics have had some great players in years gone by. Paul Pierce has the most three pointers in Celtics franchise history with 1823. Antoine Walker takes second place with 937 threes. Jayson Tatum comes in third place with 827 threes. Ray Allen and Marcus Smart round off the top five list with 798 and 796 threes respectively.

Data Last Updated: August 18, 2022
PlayerPositionGames PlayedMinutes Played3 Pointers
Paul PierceSF1102403601823
Antoine WalkerPF55221654937
Jayson TatumSF36512184827
Ray AllenSG35812774798
Marcus SmartPG52015484796
Jaylen BrownSG40311559720
Larry BirdSF89734443649
Avery BradleySG41311619520
Isaiah ThomasPG1795758460
Walter McCartyPF4949476417