Basketball

Boston Celtics – Players with most rebounds

The Boston Celtics have had some great players in years gone by. Bill Russell has the most rebounds in Celtics franchise history with 21620. Robert Parish comes in second place with 11051 rebounds. Dave Cowens takes third place with 10170 rebounds. Larry Bird and John Havlicek round off the top five list with 8974 and 8007 rebounds respectively.

Data Last Updated: August 12, 2022
PlayerPositionGames PlayedMinutes PlayedRebounds
Bill RussellC9634072621620
Robert ParishC11063497711051
Dave CowensC7262855110170
Larry BirdSF897344438974
John HavlicekSF1270464718007
Kevin McHalePF971301187122
Paul PierceSF1102403606651
Tom SandersPF916221645798
Tom HeinsohnPF654192545749
Antoine WalkerPF552216544782