Basketball

Boston Celtics – Players with most points

The Boston Celtics have had some great players in years gone by. Celtics legend John Havlicek has the most points in Celtics franchise history with 26395. Paul Pierce comes in second place with 24021 points. Larry Bird takes third place with 21791 points. Robert Parish and Kevin McHale finish fourth and fifth with 18245 and 17335 points respectively.

Data Last Updated: August 11, 2022
PlayerPositionGames PlayedMinutes PlayedPoints
John Havlicek SF12704647126395
Paul PierceSF11024036024021
Larry BirdSF8973444321791
Robert ParishC11063497718245
Kevin McHalePF9713011817335
Bob CousyPG9173013116955
Sam JonesSG8712428515411
Bill RussellC9634072614522
Dave CowensC7262855113192
Jo Jo WhitePG7172677013188