Basketball

Boston Celtics – Players with most blocks

The Boston Celtics have had some great players in years gone by. Robert Parish has the most blocks in Celtics franchise history with 1703. Kevin McHale comes in second place with 1690 blocks. Larry Bird takes third place with 755 blocks. Paul Pierce and Kendrick Perkins round off the top five list with 668 and 646 blocks respectively.

Data Last Updated: August 18, 2022
PlayerPositionGames PlayedMinutes PlayedBlocks
Robert ParishC1106349771703
Kevin McHalePF971301181690
Larry BirdSF89734443755
Paul PierceSF110240360668
Kendrick PerkinsC45410123646
Dave CowensC48418864473
Reggie LewisSG45014676417
Kevin GarnettPF39612266394
Cedric MaxwellSF60718495378
Tony BattieC3367474369