Basketball

Atlanta Hawks – Players with most steals

The Atlanta Hawks have had some great players in years gone by. Mookie Blaylock has the most steals in Hawks franchise history with 1321. Dominique Wilkins comes in second place with 1245 steals. Doc Rivers takes third place with 1166 steals. John Drew and Josh Smith round off the top five list with 859 and 857 steals respectively.

Data Last Updated: August 9, 2022
PlayerPositionGames PlayedMinutes PlayedSteals
Mookie BlaylockPG518192161321
Dominique WilkinsSF882325451245
Doc RiversPG568173011166
John DrewSF59518362859
Josh SmithPF/SF67623078857
Eddie JohnsonSF61918852741
Jeff TeaguePG54314037632
Jason TerrySG/PG40314043588
Kevin WillisPF/C75322588581
Stacey AugmonSF/SG39011878570