Basketball

Atlanta Hawks – Players with most rebounds

The Atlanta Hawks have had some great players in years gone by. Bob Pettit has the most rebounds in Hawks franchise history with 12849. Bill Bridges comes in second place with 8656 rebounds. Kevin Willis takes third place with 7332 rebounds. Hawks legend Dominique Wilkins is in fourth place with 6119 rebounds while center Tree Rollins rounds off the top 5 list with 5994 rebounds.

Data Last Updated: August 6, 2022
PlayerPositionGames PlayedMinutes PlayedRebounds
Bob PettitPF/C7923069012849
Bill BridgesPF/C683235748656
Kevin WillisPF/C753225887332
Dominique WilkinsSF882325456119
Tree RollinsC814207635994
Zelmo BeatyC501171355622
Josh SmithPF/SF676230785407
Al HorfordC/PF578193425144
Cliff HaganSF745217315116
Dan RoundfieldPF435148934658