Basketball

Atlanta Hawks – Players with most assists

The Atlanta Hawks have had some great players in years gone by. Doc Rivers has the most assists in Hawks franchise history with 3866. Mookie Blaylock comes in second place with 3764 assists. Shooting guard Eddie Johnson takes third place with 3207 assists. The fourth at fifth spots are taken by two point guards. Lenny Wilkens and Jeff Teague with 3049 and 2771 assists respectively.

Data Last Updated: August 6, 2022
PlayerPositionGames PlayedMinutes PlayedAssists
Doc RiversPG568173013866
Mookie BlaylockPG518192163764
Eddie JohnsonSG619188523207
Lenny WilkensPG555195523049
Jeff TeaguePG543140372771
Joe JohnsonSG/SF508197332653
Trae YoungPG28094002544
Bob PettitPF/C792306902369
Dominique WilkinsSF882325452321
Cliff HaganSF745217312242